SSL Results History

Sunday 17th April

Dodgers East 43  V 4 UPSU Shafters                      Tangiers Field           11:00         Andy Wood

Tuesday 19th April

Upsu Shafters 12 V 23 Chichester Falcons            Tangiers Field           18:30         Matt Tebb

Wednesday 20th April

UPSU Shafters 21 V 11 Baffins Brewers                 Tangiers Field           18:30         Simon Tymms

Wednesday 27th April

Knicks 30 V 4 Dodgers East                                       Tangiers Field           18:30         James Rogers

Wednesday 4th of May

UPSU Shafters 16 V 20 The Zombies                         Tangiers Field           18:30         Mike Doe

Dodgers West 18 V 19 Spitfires MK1s                       Tangiers Field           18:30         Greg McCormish

Solent Sluggers 34 V 25 Dodgers East                       Tangiers Field           18:30         Euguene De Beer

Sunday 8th of May

Spitfires MK2s 8 V 22 UPSU Shafters                         Redbridge Lane        11:00         James Rogers

Dodgers West 17 V 23 OAPS                                       Tangiers Field            13:00        Andy Wood

Spitfires MK1 28 V 6 UPSU Shafters                           Redbridge Lane        13:00        Dave Morris

Redbridge Raiders 6 V 31 Baffins Brewers                Redbridge Lan           13:00       Paul

Wedneday 11th May

Dodgers West 15 V 5 Southsea Sharks                       Tangiers Field            18:30        Matt Tebb

UPSU Shafters 10 V 24 Hursley Hurricanes               Tangiers Field            18:30        Will Taylor

Wednesday 18th of May

UPSU Shafters 12 V 31 Southsea Sharks                     Tangiers Field             18:30        Hannah Bennett

Hursley Hurricanes 17 V 1 Spitfires MK2s                   Hursley Park               18:30        Matt Tebb

Sunday 22nd of May

Redbridge Raiders 25 V 23 UPSU Shafters                 Redbridge Lane          11:00        James Rogers

Baffins Brewers 13 V 18 Spitfires MK2s                      Tangiers Field             13:00        Dave Morris

Wednesday 25th of May

Solent Sluggers  35 V 20 UPSU Shafters                      Tangiers Field            18:30         Mike Doe

Spitfires MK1s 14 V 10 Southsea Sharks                     Redbridge Lane         18:30         Nigel Davies
 
Dodgers East 19 V 5 The Zombies                                Tangiers Field            18:30         Richie Love

Sunday 29th of May

Redbridge Raiders 2 V 26 Chichester Falcons            Redbridge Lane        13:00         Matt Tebb

Wednesday 1st June

Southsea Sharks 12 V 14 Dodgers West                     Tangiers Field             18:30         James Rogers

Dodgers East 18 V 18 Spitfires MK1s                           Tangiers Field             18:30        Will Taylor

The Zombies 7 V 10 Baffins Brewers                           Tangiers Field             18:30        Jamie Delderfield

Sunday 5th June

Dodgers West 23 V 6 Hursley Hurricanes                   Tangiers Field             11:00       Hannah Bennet

Chichetser Falcons 14 V 19 The Zombies                   Oaklands Park             11:00

Wednesday 8th June

Southsea Sharks 7 V 9 Knicks                                        Tangiers Field

Hursley Hurricanes 8 V 24 Dodgers East                     Hursley Park

Baffins Brewers 11 V 30 Chichester Falcons               Tangiers Field

Wednesday 15th June

Dodgers East 17 V 14 Southsea Sharks                      Tangiers Field

So'ton Spitfires MK I 21 V 27 Solent Sluggers             Redbridge Lane

Sunday 19th June


So'ton Spitfires MK II 8 V 29 The Zombies                  Redbridge Lane

So'ton Spitfires MK II 22 V 14 Redbridge Raiders      Redbridge Lane

Redbridge Raiders 12 V 30 The Zombies                    Redbridge Lane

Wednesday 22nd June

So'ton Spitfires MK I 12 V 11 Hursley Hurrucanes     Redbridge Lane

Sunday 3rd July

Chichester Falcons 26 V 6 Baffins Brewers                 Oaklands Park

Wednesday 6th July

Knicks 24 V 9 Solent Sluggers                                        Tangiers Field

Dodgers East 23 V 8 Dodgers West                               Tangiers Field

Hursley Hurricanes 18 V 3 Redbridge Raiders             Hursley Park

Wednesday 13th July

Southsea Sharks 17 V 14 Solent Sluggers                   Tangiers Field


Sunday 17th July

The Zombies 25 V 10 So'ton Spitfires MK II                Tangiers Field

The Zombies 8 V 13 Redbridge Raiders                      Tangiers Field

Wednesday 20th July

The Zombies 7 V 7 Hursley Hurricanes                        Tangiers Field

So'ton Spitfires MK II 5 V 34 So'ton Spitfires MK I      Redbridge Lane

Sunday 24th July

Chichester Falcons 20 v 5 So'ton Spitfires MKII           Oaklands Park

Knicks 30 v 11 The OAP's                                                Tangiers Field

Wednesday 27th July

Dodgers East 3 V 2 Baffins Brewers                              Tangiers Field   (Yes, the score really was three - two)

Southsea Sharks 9 V 28 Knicks                                       Tangiers Field

Sunday 31st July

Hursley Hurricanes 11 V 30 Solent Sluggers 30           Hursley Park

Hursley Hurricanes 7 V 18 Chichester Falcons            Hursley Park

Baffins Brewers V 25 So'ton Spitfires MK I               Tangiers Field

Baffins Brewers
15 V 9 So'ton Spitfires MK II               Tangiers Field


Wednesday 3rd August

Dodgers West 17 V 16 Knicks                                          Tangiers Field

So'ton Spitfires MK I 12 V 5 The Zombies                     Redbridge Lane

Wednesday 10th August

Solent Sluggers 17 V 12 Dodgers West                         Tangiers Field

The Zombies 3 V 25 Chichester Falcons                        Tangiers Field

Wednesday 17th August

Solent Sluggers 19 V 20 Southsea Sharks                     Tangiers Field
Games to be Re-arranged

UPSU Shafters 30 V 4 Dodgers West 

UPSU Shafters 20 V 4 OAPS                                                

Chichester Falcons 26 V 2 Redbridge Raiders                

Knicks 24 V 3 UPSU Shafters                                             

Chichester Falcons 20 V 5 Spitfires MK2s                       

Solent Sluggers 12 V 21 OAPS                                               ​                       

Baffins Brewers 19 V 21 Redbridge Raiders                          

Knicks 30 V 11 OAPs                                                                

Baffins Brewers 10 V 7 The Zombies                                   

Knicks 22 V 11 Dodgers West             

The OAPS 18 V 15 Dodgers East                  

Redbridge Raiders 6 V 23 Dodgers East    

So'ton Spitfires MK II 18 V 13 Baffins Brewers

Solent Sluggers 16 V 29 Knicks                                              

Chichester Falcons 13 V 13 So'ton Spitfires MK I                

Dodgers West 3 V 8 Solent Sluggers        

Dodgers East 29 V 3 So'ton Spitfires MK II  

The OAPs 17 V Southsea Sharks                                        

The OAPs 30 V 9 Hursley Hurricanes                                   

So'ton Spitfires MK I 9 V 9 The OAPs                                 ​          

Chichester Falcons 3 V 18 Dodgers East                             

Hursley Hurricanes V Knicks (Forfeit)                                                       

Baffins Brewers 5 V 18 Hursley Hurricanes                          

So'ton Spitfires MK I 14 V 6 Redbridge Raiders                                                                             

So'ton Spitfires MK II 5 V 25 Chichester Falcons                

The OAPs 11 V 20 Knicks                                                                                     

Dodgers West 17 V 23 The OAPs      

Southsea Sharks 7 V 11 The OAPs                                    

April

Southsea Sharks 29 v 9 UPSU Shafters
Tuesday 14th
18:30
Tangiers Field
Division 2
Dodgers West 19 v 7 UPSU Shafters 
Wednesday 15th
18:30
Tangiers Field
Interleague
Southsea Sharks 19 v 34 Dodgers West
Wednesday 22nd
18:30
Tangiers Field
Interleague
UPSU Shafters 16 v 24 Itchen Knicks
Wednesday 22nd
18:30
Tangiers Field
Interleague
Zombies of P'Town 9 v 15 UPSU Shafters
Tuesday 28th
18:30
Tangiers Field
Interleague
Itchen Knicks 20 v 22 Dodgers West
Wednesday 29th
18:30
Tangiers Field
Division 1
UPSU Shafters 3 v 27 Solent Sluggers
Wednesday 29th
18:30
Tangiers Field
Interleague
Chichester Falcons 16 v 20 Southsea Sharks
Wednesday  29th
18:30
Oaklands Park
Division 2

May

UPSU Shafters 13 v 2 Killa Whales
Tuesday 5th
18:30
Tangiers Field
Interleague
Hursely Hurricanes 14 v 30 Dodgers West
Wednesday 6th
18:30
Hursley Park Road
Interleague
UPSU Shafters 10 v 4 Chichester Falcons
Wednesday 6th
18:30
Tangiers Field
Division 2
UPSU Shafters 21 v 7 Southampton Spitfires
Tuesday 12th
18:30
Tangiers Field
Interleague
Dodgers West 13 v 9 Solent Sluggers
Wednesday 13th
18:30
Tangiers Field
Division 1
Baffins Brewers 11 v 19 UPSU Shafters
Wednesday 13th
18:30
Tangiers Field
Interleague
Dodgers East 18 v 17 Zombies of P'Town
Wednesday 13th
18:30
Tangiers Field
Division 3
The OAPS 23 v 8 UPSU Shafters
Sunday 17th
11:00
Redbridge Lane
Interleague
Chichester Falcons 24 v 4 Southampton Spitfires
Sunday 17th
Oaklands Park
Interleague
Killa Whales 6 v 30 Southseas Sharks
Sunday 17th
13:00
Tangiers Field
Interleague
The OAPS 25 v 9 Solent Sluggers
Sunday 17th
13:00
Redbridge Lane
Division 1
Chichester Falcons 4 v 17 Hursley Hurricanes
Sunday 17th
13:00                     
Oaklands Park
Division 2
Dodgers East 16 v 18 UPSU Shafters
Tuesday 19th
18:30
Tangiers Field
Interleague
Itchen Knicks 19 v 28 Chichester Falcons
Wednesday 20th
18:30
Tangiers Field
Interleague
UPSU Shafters 9 v 11 Hursley Hurricanes
Wednesday 20th
18:30
Tangiers Field
Division 2
Southsea Sharks 14 v 9 Baffins Brewers
Wednesday 20th
18:30
Tangiers Field
Interleague
Itchen Knicks 18 v 18 Killa Whales
Wednesday 27th
18:30
Tangiers Field
Division 1
Baffins Brewers  6 v 11 Chichester Falcons
Wednesday 27th
18:30
Tangiers Field
Interleague
Solent Sluggers 18 v 25 OAP's 
Sunday 31st
11:00                           
Tangier Field
Division 1

June

Itchen Knicks 23 v 20 Southsea Sharks
Wednesday 3rd
18:30
Tangiers Field
Interleague
Solent Sluggers 18 v 12 Hursley Hurricanes
Wednesday 3rd
18:30
Tangiers Field
Interleague
OAP's 4 v 8 Dodgers West
Sunday 7th
11:00
Redbridge Lane
Division 1
Solent Sluggers 19 v 18 Southsea Sharks
Sunday 7th
11:00
Tangiers Field
Interleague
Baffins Brewers 17 v 26 Southampton Spitfires
Sunday 7th
13:00
Tangiers Field
Division 3
Dodgers West 8 v 45 OAP's
Wednesday 10th
18:30
Tangiers Field
Division 1
Itchen Knicks 10 v 14 Solent Sluggers
Wednesday 10th
18:30
Tangiers Field
Division 1
Zombies of P'Town 4 v 22 Southsea Sharks
Wednesday 17th
18:30
Tangiers Field
Interleague
Baffins Brewers 17 v 6 Zombies of P'Town
Sunday 17th
11:00                     
Tangiers Field
Division 3
Dodgers West 18 v 6 Killa Whales
Wednesday 24th
18:30
Tangiers Field
Division 1
Zombies of P'Town 10 v 20 Dodgers East
Wednesday 24th
18:30
Tangiers Field
Division 3
Solent Sluggers 10 v 22 Dodgers West
Sunday 28th
11:00
Tangiers Field
Division 1
Killa Whales 5 v 18 The OAPS
Sunday 28th
11:00
Tangiers Field
Division 1
Zombies of P'Town 27 v 31 Soton Spitfires
Sunday 28th
11:00
Tangiers Field
Division 3
The OAPS 23 v 13 Chichester Falcons
Sunday 28th
13:00
Redbridge Lane
Interleague

July

Killa Whales 12 v 24 Hursley Hurricanes
Wednesday 1st
18:30
Tangiers Field
Interleague
Itchen Knicks 21 v 6 OAP's
Wednesday 8th
18:30
Tangiers Field
Division 1
Southsea Sharks 22 v 12 Dodgers East
Wednesday 8th
18:30
Tangiers Field
Interleague
Solent Sluggers 29 v 13 Killa Whales
Sunday 7th
13:00                          
Tangiers Field
Division 1
Southampton Spitfires 22 v 36 Dodgers East
Sunday 12th
13:00                           
Redbridge Lane
Division 3
Southampton Spitfires 2 v 24 Southsea Sharks
Sunday 12th
11:00
Redbridge Lane
Interleague
Chichester Falcons 23 v 12 Zombies of P'Town
Sunday 24th
11:00                            
Oaklands Park
Interleague
Chichester Falcons 18 v 13 Killa Whales
Wednesday 15th
18:30
Oaklands Park 
Interleague
Hursley Hurricanes 19 v 20 So'ton Spitfires
Wednesday 15th
18:30
Hursley Park Road
Interleague
Baffins Brewers 7 v 8 Dodgers East
Wednesday 15th
18:30
Tangiers Field
Division 3
Dodgers West 28 v 24 Itchen Knicks
Wednesday 22nd
18:30
Tangiers Field
Division 1
Hursley Hurricanes 27 v 22 Southsea Sharks
Wednesday 22nd
18:30
Hursley Park Road
Division 2
Zombies of P'Town 1 v 18 Baffins Brewers
Wednesday 22nd
18:30
Tangiers Field
Division 3
Killa Whales 0 v 19 Dodgers West
Wednesday 29th
18:30
Tangiers Field
Division 1
Dodgers East 0 v 24 Chichester Falcons
Wednesday 29th
18:30
Tangiers Field
Interleague

August

Solent Sluggers 29 v 13 Killa Whales
Sunday 2nd
11:00
Tangiers Field
Division 1
Solent Sluggers 12 v 35 Itchen Knicks
Sunday 2nd
13:00                            
Tangiers Field
Division 1
Hursley Hurricanes  34 v 9 Baffins Brewers
Wednesday 5th
18:30
Hursley Park Road
Interleague
Killa Whales 15 v 14 Itchen Knicks 
Wednesday 5th
18:30                            
Tangiers Field
Division 1
Hursley Hurricanes 15 v 23 Dodgers East
Wednesday 12th
18:30
Hursley Park Road
Interleague
Southampton Spitfires 13 v 0 Baffins Brewers
Wednesday 12th
18:30
Redbridge Lane
Division 3
Solent Sluggers 30 v 14 Killa Whales
Sunday 7th
13:00                          
Tangiers Field
Division 1
Hursley Hurricanes 7 v 7 The OAPs
Wednesday 19th
18:30
Hursley Park Road
Interleague
Dodgers West 10 v Chichester Falcons
Wednesday 19th
18:30                            
Tangiers Field
Interleague
Hursley Hurricanes 19 v 3 Zombies of P'Town
Sunday 23rd
14:00
Hursley Park Road
Interleague
Dodgers East 13 v 11 Southampton Spitfires
Tuesday 25th
18:30                      
Tangiers Field
Division 3
Hursley Hurricanes 10 34 Itchen Knicks
Wednesday 26th
18:30                         
Hursley Park Road
Interleague
Dodgers East 13 v 8 Baffins Brewers
Wednesday 26th
18:30                             
Tangiers Field
Division 3
Chichester Falcons 18 v 19 Solent Sluggers
Sunday 30th
11:00                         
Oaklands Park
Interleague

September

Zombies of P'Town v 14 Soton Spitfires
Sunday 6th
13:00
Tangiers Field
Division 3
Southsea Sharks 6 v 5 The OAPS
Sunday 19th
13:00
Tangiers Field
Interleague
Killa Whales v The OAP's
 
Game unplayed. Result classed as a draw.
 
 
Itchen Knicks v 7 The OAP's
 
Game unplayed. Result classed as a draw.
Hursley Hurricanes v The OAP's
 
Game unplayed. Result classed as a draw.
 
* Sluggers protested the result versus the Dodgers West which was upheld. Original result changed to a 7 - 0 victory to the Sluggers.
The OAPs did not fulfil all their fixtures. Games against the Hurricanes, Killa Whales and Knicks were all given a 7-7 result.